Basic Xmas Gift Box: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
}}
}}


The Basic Xmas Gift Box is available in the Habbo NFT shop for 50 NFT credits.
The Basic Xmas Gift Box was available in the Habbo NFT shop for 50 NFT credits.


==Claims==
==Claims==


Unlike the 1st Year Birthday Gifts, the Basic Xmas Gift Boxes have to be claimed in the Habbo NFT Shop. The amount of Gift Boxes that can be claimed each day depends on the amount of Habbo Avatars in the wallet:<ref>https://twitter.com/HabboNFT/status/1598061172217217024</ref>
The Basic Xmas Gift Boxes could be claimed in the Habbo NFT Shop from 1 to 25 December 2022:<ref>https://twitter.com/HabboNFT/status/1598061172217217024</ref>


* '''1 Avatar''': 1 Basic Gift per day
* '''1 Avatar''': 1 Basic Gift per day
Line 20: Line 20:
* '''1+ Portrait''': 1 Basic Gift on 1, 6, 12 and 18 December 2022
* '''1+ Portrait''': 1 Basic Gift on 1, 6, 12 and 18 December 2022
* '''1+ NFT furni/clothing''': 1 Basic Gift on 6 and 23 December 2022
* '''1+ NFT furni/clothing''': 1 Basic Gift on 6 and 23 December 2022
* '''Connected to Habbo X during open house''': 1 Basic Gift on 16 December 2022<ref>https://twitter.com/HabboNFT/status/1600605692599144506</ref>


In addition to the Basic Xmas Gift Boxes, [[Deluxe Xmas Gift Box | Deluxe Xmas Gift Boxes]] can be claimed for holders who own 15 Habbo Avatars or more.
In addition to the Basic Xmas Gift Boxes, [[Diamond Xmas Gift Box | Diamond Xmas Gift Boxes]] can be claimed by holders who own 15 Habbo Avatars or more.


==Crafting==
==Crafting==
Line 113: Line 114:
! style="width: 10%;" | Image
! style="width: 10%;" | Image
! Name
! Name
! style="width: 15%;" | Basic drop rate
! style="width: 12.5%;" | Basic drop rate
! style="width: 15%;" | Deluxe drop rate
! style="width: 12.5%;" | Diamond drop rate
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22toolbox_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Xmas Tool box || 42.30% || -
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22toolbox_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Xmas Tool box || 42.30% || -
Line 142: Line 143:
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22cute2.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Accessorised Scarlet Doll || 0.50% || 3.00%
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22cute2.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Accessorised Scarlet Doll || 0.50% || 3.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22monster.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Monster Truck || 0.50% || 10.00%
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22monster.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Monster Truck || 0.50% || 3.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22hotrod_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Hot Rod || 0.50% || 10.00%
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22hotrod_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Hot Rod || 0.50% || 3.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22lowrider_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Low Rider Car || 0.50% || 10.00%
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22lowrider_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Low Rider Car || 0.50% || 3.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22fashion_dlx.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Deluxe Suave Doll || - || 1.00%
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22fashion_dlx.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Deluxe Suave Doll || - || 1.00%
Line 159: Line 160:
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22lowrider_dlx_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Deluxe Low Rider Car || - || 1.00%
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22lowrider_dlx_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Deluxe Low Rider Car || - || 1.00%
|-
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22scalerailway_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Mini Railway Set || 0.09% || 0.9%
|-
| [[File:nft_h22_xmas22frosty_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Holiday Frosty Fridge || 0.01% || 0.5%
|}
|}


Line 167: Line 172:
! style="width: 10%;" | Image
! style="width: 10%;" | Image
! Name
! Name
! style="width: 15%;" | Basic drop rate
! style="width: 12.5%;" | Basic drop rate
! style="width: 15%;" | Deluxe drop rate
! style="width: 12.5%;" | Diamond drop rate
|-
|-
| {{CSS image crop |Image = shirt_U_nftpenguindress.png |cHeight = 60 | oTop = 35}}
| {{CSS image crop |Image = shirt_U_nftpenguindress.png |cHeight = 60 | oTop = 35}}
Line 190: Line 195:


==See also==
==See also==
* [[Deluxe Xmas Gift Box]]
* [[Diamond Xmas Gift Box]]
* [[List of NFT furni]]
* [[List of NFT furni]]


==References==
==References==

Latest revision as of 21:04, 10 July 2023

The Basic Xmas Gift Box was available in the Habbo NFT shop for 50 NFT credits.

Basic Xmas Gift Box
Basic xmas gift box.png
Icon Nft h22 xmas22present1.png
Quantity -
Release date 1 December 2022
Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1

Claims

The Basic Xmas Gift Boxes could be claimed in the Habbo NFT Shop from 1 to 25 December 2022:[1]

  • 1 Avatar: 1 Basic Gift per day
  • 2-3 Avatars: 2 Basic Gifts per day
  • 4-5 Avatars: 4 Basic Gifts per day
  • 6-9 Avatars: 6 Basic Gifts per day
  • 40+ Avatars: 15 Basic Gifts per day
  • 1+ Portrait: 1 Basic Gift on 1, 6, 12 and 18 December 2022
  • 1+ NFT furni/clothing: 1 Basic Gift on 6 and 23 December 2022
  • Connected to Habbo X during open house: 1 Basic Gift on 16 December 2022[2]

In addition to the Basic Xmas Gift Boxes, Diamond Xmas Gift Boxes can be claimed by holders who own 15 Habbo Avatars or more.

Crafting

Furni

Image Name Crafting recipe
  Wooden Base -
  Yellow Doll 3x  
  Accessorised Yellow Doll 2x   + 3x   + 50  
  Deluxe Suave Doll 1x   + 2x   + 1x   + 250  
  Purple Doll 3x  
  Accessorised Purple Doll 2x   + 3x   + 50  
  Deluxe Fairy Doll 1x   + 2x   + 1x   + 250  
  Scarlet Doll 3x  
  Accessorised Scarlet Doll 2x   + 3x   + 50  
  Deluxe Cute Doll 1x   + 2x   + 1x   + 250  
  Pickup Truck 3x  
  Hot Rod 2x   + 1x   + 50  
  Deluxe Hot Rod 1x   + 2x   + 1x   + 250  
  Classic Saloon Car 3x  
  Low Rider Car 2x   + 1x   + 50  
  Deluxe Low Rider Car 1x   + 2x   + 1x   + 250  
  Mini Camper Van 3x  
  Monster Truck 2x   + 1x   + 50  
  Deluxe Monster Truck 1x   + 2x   + 1x   + 250  
  Xmas Tool box -
  Gold Xmas Tool Box 20x   + 100  
  Deluxe Diamond Box 5x   + 40x   + 500  

Clothes

Image Name Crafting recipe
Penguin Dress 3x   + 100  
Penguin Dungarees 3x   + 100  
Penguin Slippers 5x   + 200  
Reindeer Dress 3x   + 100  
Reindeer Dungarees 3x   + 100  
Reindeer Slippers 5x   + 200  

Drop rates

Each Basic Gift contains one item with the following drop rates:[3]

Furni

Image Name Basic drop rate Diamond drop rate
  Xmas Tool box 42.30% -
  Wooden Base 21.00% -
  Blue Yarn 7.50% -
  Brown Yarn 7.50% -
  Yellow Doll 3.00% 10.00%
  Purple Doll 3.00% 10.00%
  Scarlet Doll 3.00% 10.00%
  Mini Camper Van 3.00% 10.00%
  Pickup Truck 3.00% 10.00%
  Classic Saloon Car 3.00% 10.00%
  Accessorised Yellow Doll 0.50% 3.00%
  Accessorised Purple Doll 0.50% 3.00%
  Accessorised Scarlet Doll 0.50% 3.00%
  Monster Truck 0.50% 3.00%
  Hot Rod 0.50% 3.00%
  Low Rider Car 0.50% 3.00%
  Deluxe Suave Doll - 1.00%
  Deluxe Fairy Doll - 1.00%
  Deluxe Cute Doll - 1.00%
  Deluxe Monster Truck - 1.00%
  Deluxe Hot Rod - 1.00%
  Deluxe Low Rider Car - 1.00%
  Mini Railway Set 0.09% 0.9%
  Holiday Frosty Fridge 0.01% 0.5%

Clothes

Image Name Basic drop rate Diamond drop rate
Penguin Dress 0.10% 3.00%
Penguin Dungarees 0.10% 3.00%
Penguin Slippers 0.10% 1.30%
Reindeer Dress 0.10% 3.00%
Reindeer Dungarees 0.10% 3.00%
Reindeer Slippers 0.10% 1.30%

See also

References