Summer Cool Box: Difference between revisions

 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
| image = nft_h23_coolbox.png
| image = nft_h23_coolbox.png
| icon_image = nft_h23_coolbox_icon.png
| icon_image = nft_h23_coolbox_icon.png
| release_date = 3 Jul 2023<ref name="alpha2">https://www.habbo.com/community/article/32258/join-us-for-habbo-xs-alpha-2</ref>
| release_date = 3 Jul 2023<ref name="alpha2">[https://www.habbo.com/community/article/32258/join-us-for-habbo-xs-alpha-2 Join us for the Habbo X Alpha 2!]</ref>
| dimensions = 1 x 1 x 1
| dimensions = 1 x 1 x 1
}}
}}
Line 10: Line 10:
==Claims==
==Claims==


The Basic Xmas Gift Boxes could be claimed in the Habbo NFT Shop from 1 to 25 December 2022:<ref>https://twitter.com/HabboNFT/status/1598061172217217024</ref>
The Summer Cool Boxes could be claimed in the Habbo NFT Shop from 3 July to 7 July 2023:<ref name="alpha2">[https://www.habbo.com/community/article/32258/join-us-for-habbo-xs-alpha-2 Join us for the Habbo X Alpha 2!]</ref>


* '''1 Avatar''': 1 Summer Cool Box per day
* '''1 Avatar''': 1 Summer Cool Box per day
Line 16: Line 16:
* '''5-14 avatar''': 3 Summer Cool Boxes per day
* '''5-14 avatar''': 3 Summer Cool Boxes per day
* '''15+ avatars''': 4 Summer Cool Boxes per day and  
* '''15+ avatars''': 4 Summer Cool Boxes per day and  


In addition to the Summer Cool Boxes, 1 [[Premium Summer Cool Box]] could be claimed by holders who own 15 Habbo Avatars or more.
In addition to the Summer Cool Boxes, 1 [[Premium Summer Cool Box]] could be claimed by holders who own 15 Habbo Avatars or more.
Line 65: Line 64:
==Drop rates==
==Drop rates==


Each Cool Summer Box contains one item with the following drop rates:<ref name="alpha2">https://www.habbo.com/community/article/32258/join-us-for-habbo-xs-alpha-2</ref>
Each Cool Summer Box contains one item with the following drop rates:<ref name="alpha2">[https://www.habbo.com/community/article/32258/join-us-for-habbo-xs-alpha-2 Join us for the Habbo X Alpha 2!]</ref>


{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%"
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 100%"
Line 72: Line 71:
! Name
! Name
! style="width: 15%;" | Drop rate
! style="width: 15%;" | Drop rate
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_icecreamcone1_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Vanilla Ice Cream Cone || 14.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_juicebox3_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Pear Juice || 14.00%
| [[File:nft_h23_juicebox3_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Pear Juice || 14.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_icecreamcone1_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Vanilla Ice Cream Cone || 14.00%
| [[File:nft_h23_summertable_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Beach Table || 12.00%
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_icecreamcone2_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Chocolate Ice Cream Cone || 9.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_juicebox2_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Strawberry Juice || 9.00%
| [[File:nft_h23_juicebox2_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Strawberry Juice || 9.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_icecreamcone2_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Chocolate Ice Cream Cone || 9.00%
| [[File:nft_h23_seagull_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Greedy Seagull || 7.50%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_juicebox1_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Orange Juice || 5.00%
| [[File:nft_h23_canarydatepalm_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Canary Date Palm || 7.50%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_icecreamcone3_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Strawberry Ice Cream Cone || 5.00%
| [[File:nft_h23_icecreamcone3_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Strawberry Ice Cream Cone || 5.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_icecreamcone3_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Strawberry Ice Cream Cone || 5.00%
| [[File:nft_h23_juicebox1_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Orange Juice || 5.00%
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_pwdr_blufxus_pink_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Pink Blufxus Crafting Powder || 5.00%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_turtle_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Worldly Turtle || 4.50%
| [[File:nft_h23_turtle_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Worldly Turtle || 4.50%
|-
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_sandman_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Slumbering Sand Man || 4.50%
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_whaletent_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Whales Only Tent || 2.50%
|-
| [[File:nft_h23_trippy_parasol_icon.png]] || style="text-align: left;" | Trippy Parasol || 0.50%
|}
|}


==See also==
==See also==
* [[Premium Cool Summer Box]]
* [[Premium Summer Cool Box]]
* [[List of NFT furni]]
* [[List of NFT furni]]


==References==
==References==

Latest revision as of 17:16, 22 September 2023

The Summer Cool Box was available in the Habbo NFT shop for 100 NFT credits.

Summer Cool Box
Nft h23 coolbox.png
Icon Nft h23 coolbox icon.png
Release date 3 Jul 2023[1]
Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1

Claims

The Summer Cool Boxes could be claimed in the Habbo NFT Shop from 3 July to 7 July 2023:[1]

  • 1 Avatar: 1 Summer Cool Box per day
  • 2-4 avatars: 2 Summer Cool Boxes per day
  • 5-14 avatar: 3 Summer Cool Boxes per day
  • 15+ avatars: 4 Summer Cool Boxes per day and

In addition to the Summer Cool Boxes, 1 Premium Summer Cool Box could be claimed by holders who own 15 Habbo Avatars or more.

Crafting

Furni

Image Name Crafting recipe
  Pink Blufxus Crafting Powder -
  Pink Blufxus Mode Sofa Chair 2x  
  Pink Blufxus Mode Sofa 3x  

Clothes

Image Name Crafting recipe
Wearable Pear Juice 2x  
Wearable Strawberry Juice 2x  
Wearable Orange Juice 2x  
Chocolate Ice Cream Rucksack 2x  
Vanilla Ice Cream Rucksack 2x  
Strawberry Ice Cream Rucksack 2x  

Drop rates

Each Cool Summer Box contains one item with the following drop rates:[1]

Image Name Drop rate
  Vanilla Ice Cream Cone 14.00%
  Pear Juice 14.00%
  Beach Table 12.00%
  Chocolate Ice Cream Cone 9.00%
  Strawberry Juice 9.00%
  Greedy Seagull 7.50%
  Canary Date Palm 7.50%
  Strawberry Ice Cream Cone 5.00%
  Orange Juice 5.00%
  Pink Blufxus Crafting Powder 5.00%
  Worldly Turtle 4.50%
  Slumbering Sand Man 4.50%
  Whales Only Tent 2.50%
  Trippy Parasol 0.50%

See also

References